KATE PHIBBS FILMOGRAPHY
END-O – 2019
Short Film directed by Alice Seabright
Official Selection 2019 BFI London Film Festival
HOME FROM HOME – 2019
Short Film directed by Olivia Hetreed
THE BEST IS YET TO COME – 2019
Short Film directed by Abena Taylor-Smith
Official Selection 2019 The National Film Festival for Talented Youth, Seattle USA
THE PASSING – 2019
Short Film directed by Nichola Wong
ALMOST THERE – 2019
Animation Short directed by Nelly Michenaud
Official Selection 2019 Athens Animafest
Official Selection 2019 Edinburgh International Film Festival
Official Selection 2019 Animafest Zagreb
Official Selection 2019 Festival of Animation Berlin
35th Edition Cartoon Club Rimini, Italy 2019
Official Selection 2019 Prime The Animation Film Festival, Valencia, Spain
Official Selection 2019 Bit Bang Festival, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Official Selection 2019 CutOut Fest, Queretaro, Mexico
Official Selection 2019 Animateka, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Official Selection 2019 Sommets du cinéma d’animation, Montreal, Canada
Official Selection 2019 CRASH – Mostra Internacional de Cinema Fantástico, Goiânia, Goiás, Brazil
Official Selection 2019 Prague Film Awards, Prague, Czech Republic
Sunday Shorts, Lisbon, Portugal
FINALIST Cardiff International Film Festival, Cardiff, UK
Official Selection 2019 ReAnimania Int. Animation Film & Comics Art Festival of Yerevan, Yerevan, Armenia
Official Selection 2019 Norwich Film Festival, Norwich, UK
Official Selection 2019 Linz International Short Film Festival, Linz, Austria
Official Selection 2019 Screentest: The UK’s National Student Film Festival, London, UK
Official Selection 2019 Animánie, Plzeň, Czech Republic
Official Selection 2019 PÖFF – Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival, (Non- competitive section), Tallinn, Estonia
Official Selection 2019 Etiuda & Anima, Kraków, Poland
Official Selection 2019 Les Nuits Magiques, Bègles, France
Official Selection 2019 ANIMAGE – Festival Internacional de Animação de Pernambuco, Brazil
MIU – 2019
Documentary Short directed by Yael Lotem
2019 Grierson Documentary Awards
THE PHOENIX – 2019
35 mm short film directed by Alice Seabright
THE GIRL WITH TWO HEADS – 2018
16mm Short film directed by Betzabé Garcia
WINNER Orona Prize for Most Innovative Short 2018 San Sebastián International Film Festival
WINNER Best Mexican Short Film 2018 Morelia International Film Festival
WINNER Best National Short Film 2018 Festival de Cine Mexicano de Durango
WINNER Best Short Film 2018 Les Arcs Film Festival
WINNER Best Short 2019 IndieLisboa International Film Festival
WINNER Caribbean Shorts 2019 Curacao International Film Festival Rotterdam
WINNER Young Jury Award 2019 Rencontres Cinéma Martinique
Official Selection 2019 Cannes Film Festival, Semaine de la Critique
2019 Leeds International Film Festival
Youth Selection, 2019 Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Switzerland
Official Selection 2019 Festival Internacional de Cine de Mérida y Yucatá, Mexico
Official Selection 2019 Images en Vues Short Film Festival, Montreal Canada
ON PARADE – 2017
Documentary directed by Jérémie Magar
2017 Clones Film Festival
2018 Silk Road Film Festival Dublin
Short film directed by Michael P. Spencer
WINNER 2016 Raindance 14 Second Film Competition